3043 S C St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 S C St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $687,151, approximately $557 per square foot. 3043 S C St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Aguilar Evanglina
Bought by
Aguilar Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Aguilar Jose A and Franco Sonia
Bought by
Aguilar Jose A and Aguilar Jesus J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Aguilar Jose A
Bought by
Aguilar Jose A and Franco Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,934
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Franco Mauricio
Bought by
Franco Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,934
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Lemus Martin and Aguilar Jose A
Bought by
Aguilar Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Barragan Celso E and Barragan Gloria
Bought by
Lemus Martin and Aguilar Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,982
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Jose A | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Aguilar Jose A | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Aguilar Jose A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Franco Sonia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Aguilar Jose A | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lemus Martin | $179,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Jose A | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Jose A | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemus Martin | $177,982 | |
| Closed | Lemus Martin | $8,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $275,776 | $110,307 | $165,469 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $270,369 | $108,144 | $162,225 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $265,068 | $106,023 | $159,045 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $259,871 | $103,944 | $155,927 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $254,776 | $101,906 | $152,870 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $252,165 | $100,862 | $151,303 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $247,222 | $98,885 | $148,337 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $242,376 | $96,947 | $145,429 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $237,625 | $95,047 | $142,578 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $232,967 | $93,184 | $139,783 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $229,469 | $91,785 | $137,684 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $224,976 | $89,988 | $134,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map