3034 Anchorage Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,079,970
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Anchorage Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,059,993, approximately $397 per square foot. 3034 Anchorage Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Township Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2024
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Wmc Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Paraja Misael
Bought by
Wmc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Robert
Bought by
Paraja Misael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Burr Matthew D and Burr Amy
Bought by
Lopez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Burr David L
Bought by
Burr Matthew D and Burr Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $575,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wmc Mortgage Corp | $754,148 | Landsafe Title | |
| Paraja Misael | $875,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lopez Robert | $665,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Burr Matthew D | $365,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Burr David L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paraja Misael | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paraja Misael | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Robert | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Robert | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burr Matthew D | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,877 | $377,628 | $245,623 | $132,005 |
| 2024 | $8,877 | $740,448 | $481,614 | $258,834 |
| 2023 | $8,350 | $725,930 | $472,171 | $253,759 |
| 2022 | $8,339 | $711,697 | $462,913 | $248,784 |
| 2021 | $8,298 | $697,743 | $453,837 | $243,906 |
| 2020 | $8,140 | $690,591 | $449,185 | $241,406 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $677,051 | $440,378 | $236,673 |
| 2018 | $7,721 | $663,777 | $431,744 | $232,033 |
| 2017 | $7,559 | $650,763 | $423,279 | $227,484 |
| 2016 | $7,225 | $638,004 | $414,980 | $223,024 |
| 2015 | $6,983 | $619,000 | $403,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $6,064 | $530,000 | $345,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map