Estimated Value: $857,212 - $929,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,880
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 E 9800 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $885,553, approximately $228 per square foot. 3034 E 9800 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Cottam Duk J
Bought by
Lowe Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Brown Mary
Bought by
Cottam Duk J and Cottam Jeongim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Glover Elsie E
Bought by
Glover Elsie and Elsie Glover Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cottam Duk J | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Glover Elsie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cottam Duk J | $432,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $750,200 | $254,800 | $495,400 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $721,300 | $245,200 | $476,100 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $648,900 | $235,800 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $677,600 | $231,200 | $446,400 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $501,800 | $177,400 | $324,400 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $449,500 | $177,400 | $272,100 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $450,800 | $167,300 | $283,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $419,600 | $167,300 | $252,300 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $363,400 | $167,300 | $196,100 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $281,100 | $150,800 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $288,900 | $176,900 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,000 | $171,900 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map