Estimated Value: $648,874 - $836,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9850 S 3100 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $730,219, approximately $652 per square foot. 9850 S 3100 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Sorensen Don H
Bought by
Don Howard Sorensen Revocable Trust and Sorensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Sorensen Don H
Bought by
Don Howard Sorensen Revocable Trust and Sorensen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Sorensen Don H
Bought by
Scoresen Don H and Scoresen Jaclyn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Sorensen Don H and Sorensen Jaclyn W
Bought by
Sorensen Don H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Sorensen Don H
Bought by
Sorensen Don H and Sorensen Jaclyn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Sorensen Don H
Bought by
Sorensen Don H and Sorensen Jaclyn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,350
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Sorensen Don H and Sorensen Jaclyn W
Bought by
Sorensen Don H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,350
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Sorensen Jaclyn W
Bought by
Sorensen Don H and Sorensen Jaclyn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
9.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don Howard Sorensen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scoresen Don H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sorensen Don H | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Sorensen Don H | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Sorensen Don H | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Sorensen Don H | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Sorensen Don H | -- | -- | |
| Sorensen Don H | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Sorensen Don H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Don H | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Don H | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Don H | $96,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Don H | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $462,100 | $391,700 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $438,600 | $368,000 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $426,300 | $353,800 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $419,300 | $346,800 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $377,400 | $312,700 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $371,400 | $312,700 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $371,000 | $312,700 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $318,600 | $266,400 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $281,000 | $225,800 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $277,200 | $217,600 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $256,000 | $235,900 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $237,400 | $219,200 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map