Estimated Value: $1,330,000 - $1,586,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,541
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 E 9800 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,452,875, approximately $410 per square foot. 3064 E 9800 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Whitmore Lavoy Lee and Whitmore Shaunlee
Bought by
Williams Shauna and Williams Gar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Shauna | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $1,270,000 | $486,700 | $783,300 |
| 2024 | $6,370 | $1,194,000 | $457,200 | $736,800 |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $1,128,600 | $439,500 | $689,100 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $1,168,600 | $430,900 | $737,700 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $930,100 | $388,500 | $541,600 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $882,900 | $388,500 | $494,400 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $836,700 | $388,500 | $448,200 |
| 2016 | $5,390 | $752,000 | $297,400 | $454,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map