3034 E Meadow Grove Rd Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,363,174 - $1,530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 E Meadow Grove Rd, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,445,044, approximately $658 per square foot. 3034 E Meadow Grove Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Szary John W and Szary Jean A
Bought by
Szary John W and Szary Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szary John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $129,521 | $45,113 | $84,408 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $126,982 | $44,229 | $82,753 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $124,493 | $43,362 | $81,131 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $122,052 | $42,511 | $79,541 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $119,659 | $41,677 | $77,982 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $118,433 | $41,250 | $77,183 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $116,111 | $40,441 | $75,670 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $113,835 | $39,648 | $74,187 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $111,603 | $38,870 | $72,733 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $109,415 | $38,108 | $71,307 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $107,772 | $37,536 | $70,236 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $105,661 | $36,800 | $68,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map