3034 Libby Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Libby Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $137,868, approximately $117 per square foot. 3034 Libby Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Prior Robert W and Prior Sheila C
Bought by
Scott Dinah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,151
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Georgia Bank And Trust Co Of Augusta
Bought by
Prior Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Faguet Guy B
Bought by
Prior Robert W and Prior Sheila C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Dinah | $87,900 | None Available | |
| Scott Dinah | $67,900 | -- | |
| Prior Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Prior Robert W | $44,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,100 | -- | |
| -- | $26,200 | -- | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Dinah | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $47,864 | $6,000 | $41,864 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $43,036 | $6,000 | $37,036 |
| 2023 | $720 | $41,768 | $6,000 | $35,768 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $34,951 | $6,000 | $28,951 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $28,907 | $6,000 | $22,907 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $28,907 | $6,000 | $22,907 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $28,907 | $6,000 | $22,907 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $28,907 | $6,000 | $22,907 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $28,907 | $6,000 | $22,907 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $25,681 | $6,000 | $19,681 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $25,681 | $6,000 | $19,681 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $25,681 | $6,000 | $19,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map