NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $183,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2022

Last sale price $172,500 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,138 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2023

2 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | End Unit | New Flooring & Paint - Adorable townhome conveniently located near I-20, hospitals, shopping and restaurants. The unit has new LVP flooring and paint. The great room has a gas fireplace and opens to the dining area. Both bedrooms are nicely sized with good closet space. The cozy/private back yard has a large covered patio, making it perfect for entertaining. Behind the fence, there is an area set up for garden pots. This unit has lots to offer and is a must see. No pets please.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michelle Mckenzie

Re/max True Advantage License #315938 Listed on: 12/30/2022

Re/max True Advantage

Last Renter's Agent

Michelle Mckenzie

Re/max True Advantage License #315938 Listed on: 12/30/2022

Re/max True Advantage

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/1/23

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-01-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1300.00
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.19
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Natural Gas

Listed on
Dec 30, 2022
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold Price
$1,300
Current Estimated Value
$178,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,727
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2022
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
List Price
$178,000
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-3.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Mary
Bought by
Jones Kerry Shore and Jones Steven L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Arrant Cynthia D
Bought by
Hopkins Doris A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
First Union National Bank
Bought by
St Kitts Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,498
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
St Kitts Llc
Bought by
Arrant Cynthia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,498
Interest Rate
7.06%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kurdi Nadia $172,500 --
Zumbro George $138,000 --
Jones Kerry Shore -- --
Hopkins Doris A $66,000 --
St Kitts Llc -- --
Arrant Cynthia D $63,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hopkins Doris A $52,800
Previous Owner Arrant Cynthia D $61,498
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2022 12/30/22 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Sold $172,500 -3.1% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2022 12/02/22 For Sale $178,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,270 $68,864 $10,800 $58,064
2024 $2,270 $68,224 $10,800 $57,424
2023 $2,143 $65,688 $10,800 $54,888
2022 $311 $50,195 $10,800 $39,395
2021 $311 $38,714 $8,400 $30,314
2020 $311 $38,714 $8,400 $30,314
2019 $311 $31,718 $8,400 $23,318
2018 $311 $31,718 $8,400 $23,318
2017 $311 $31,718 $8,400 $23,318
2016 $311 $31,469 $8,400 $23,069
2015 $311 $31,469 $8,400 $23,069
2014 $311 $31,042 $8,400 $22,642
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98243703

Hive MLS

APN: 0303162000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.