3035 E Desert Cove Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,483 - $658,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 E Desert Cove Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $608,871, approximately $292 per square foot. 3035 E Desert Cove Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Kurowski Revocable Family Trust
Bought by
Gallagher Lisa and Kurowski Curtis Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Kurowski Revocable Family Trust and Gallagher Lisa
Bought by
Gallagher Lisa and Kurowski Curtis Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $25,549 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $24,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $44,020 | $8,800 | $35,220 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $34,600 | $6,920 | $27,680 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $31,730 | $6,340 | $25,390 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $28,010 | $5,600 | $22,410 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $25,430 | $5,080 | $20,350 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map