Estimated Value: $239,000 - $313,708
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Gardner Rd, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $283,427, approximately $159 per square foot. 3035 Gardner Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Cervantes Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,016
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Plaunty Darrell J
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Dekeyser Melody E
Bought by
Plaunty Darrell J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Jose L | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $204,000 | Accommodation | |
| Plaunty Darrell J | $46,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Jose L | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaunty Darrell J | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $225,879 | $32,263 | $193,616 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $221,451 | $31,631 | $189,820 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $217,110 | $31,011 | $186,099 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $212,853 | $30,403 | $182,450 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $208,680 | $29,807 | $178,873 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $206,541 | $29,502 | $177,039 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $202,492 | $28,924 | $173,568 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $198,522 | $28,357 | $170,165 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $194,630 | $27,801 | $166,829 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $190,814 | $27,256 | $163,558 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,949 | $26,847 | $161,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,269 | $26,322 | $157,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map