3035 Tamarind Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $283,375
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $264,094, approximately $176 per square foot. 3035 Tamarind Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Nuner Nancy A
Bought by
Nancy A Nuner Revocable Trust and Nuner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Dobbelaar Robert F
Bought by
Sienkiewicz Joseph S and Nuner Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Jones James A and James Harry G
Bought by
Dobbelaar Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Bought by
Sienkiewicz Joseph S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Bought by
Sienkiewicz Joseph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy A Nuner Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nuner Nancy A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |