3040 Unity Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Unity Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $256,058, approximately $213 per square foot. 3040 Unity Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Gould John
Bought by
Wolfe David and Wolfe Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Trimble Terence and Trimble Martha
Bought by
Gould John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Trimble Tere and Trimble Martha
Bought by
Trimble Terence and Trimble Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1985
Bought by
Wolfe David and Wolfe Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1985
Bought by
Wolfe David and Wolfe Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe David | $104,500 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Gould John | $144,000 | Inlet Title Company Inc | |
| Trimble Terence | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe David | $38,900 | -- | |
| Wolfe David | $4,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |