30350 Pine Crest Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
North Central Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,296,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,897
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30350 Pine Crest Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $1,194,967, approximately $306 per square foot. 30350 Pine Crest Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Scheuermann Peggy
Bought by
Daszuta Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,599
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$913,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Scheuermann Peggy
Bought by
Scheuermann Peggy and Daszuta Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Scheuermann Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,174
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Koch Karl John
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Harris Francis H
Bought by
Koch Karl John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,250
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daszuta Stephanie | -- | First American | |
| Scheuermann Peggy | -- | First American | |
| Scheuermann Peggy | $289,900 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Koch Karl John | $25,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daszuta Stephanie | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheuermann Peggy | $310,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Karl John | $16,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,415 | $72,836 | $8,232 | $64,604 |
| 2024 | $10,514 | $65,545 | $11,340 | $54,205 |
| 2023 | $10,514 | $65,545 | $11,340 | $54,205 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $51,702 | $10,472 | $41,230 |
| 2021 | $7,998 | $53,189 | $10,773 | $42,416 |
| 2020 | $7,085 | $45,877 | $5,531 | $40,346 |
| 2019 | $5,723 | $45,877 | $5,531 | $40,346 |
| 2018 | $6,747 | $52,234 | $7,544 | $44,690 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $52,234 | $7,544 | $44,690 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $34,785 | $9,211 | $25,574 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $36,036 | $9,211 | $26,825 |
| 2014 | $4,359 | $44,782 | $10,076 | $34,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map