3036 Danehurst Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 Danehurst Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $435,088, approximately $301 per square foot. 3036 Danehurst Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arthur S. Dudley Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$993,738,000
Outstanding Balance
$757,278,384
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
-$756,843,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Twin Lakes Securities Inc
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Curteman Raymond Douglas
Bought by
Twin Lakes Securities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Curteman Raymond D
Bought by
Curteman Raymond Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Deitch Thomas Lawrence and Deitch Trina M
Bought by
Curteman Raymond D and Curteman Robbi D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,837
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1993
Sold by
Asbury Jeffery P
Bought by
Deitch Thomas Laurence and Deitch Trina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,910
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Lp | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Twin Lakes Securities Inc | $109,900 | None Available | |
| Curteman Raymond Douglas | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Curteman Raymond D | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Curteman Raymond D | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deitch Thomas Laurence | $120,500 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp | $993,738,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curteman Raymond D | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curteman Raymond D | $108,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Deitch Thomas Laurence | $122,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $301,745 | $92,843 | $208,902 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $295,829 | $91,023 | $204,806 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $290,030 | $89,239 | $200,791 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $284,344 | $87,490 | $196,854 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $278,770 | $85,775 | $192,995 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $275,913 | $84,896 | $191,017 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $301,716 | $78,030 | $223,686 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $189,392 | $48,700 | $140,692 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $185,680 | $47,746 | $137,934 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $182,040 | $46,810 | $135,230 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $179,306 | $46,107 | $133,199 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $175,794 | $45,204 | $130,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map