3036 Freedom Ln Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 Freedom Ln, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $378,588, approximately $321 per square foot. 3036 Freedom Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Capistrano Elementary, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $65,445 | $19,625 | $45,820 |
| 2024 | $619 | $64,163 | $19,241 | $44,922 |
| 2023 | $800 | $62,906 | $18,864 | $44,042 |
| 2022 | $714 | $61,674 | $18,495 | $43,179 |
| 2021 | $754 | $60,466 | $18,133 | $42,333 |
| 2020 | $741 | $59,847 | $17,948 | $41,899 |
| 2019 | $726 | $58,675 | $17,597 | $41,078 |
| 2018 | $713 | $57,525 | $17,252 | $40,273 |
| 2017 | $696 | $56,398 | $16,914 | $39,484 |
| 2016 | $680 | $55,293 | $16,583 | $38,710 |
| 2015 | $669 | $54,463 | $16,334 | $38,129 |
| 2014 | $655 | $53,398 | $16,015 | $37,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map