3036 N Oceanview St Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 N Oceanview St, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,196,765, approximately $538 per square foot. 3036 N Oceanview St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Isamu Morita And Janet Morita Trust
Bought by
Isamu Morita And Janet Morita Trust and Morita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Isamu Morita and Isamu Janet
Bought by
Morita Isamu and Morita Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isamu Morita And Janet Morita Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morita Isamu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $155,449 | $58,887 | $96,562 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $152,401 | $57,732 | $94,669 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $149,413 | $56,600 | $92,813 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $146,484 | $55,490 | $90,994 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $143,612 | $54,402 | $89,210 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $142,140 | $53,844 | $88,296 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $139,353 | $52,788 | $86,565 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $136,621 | $51,753 | $84,868 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $133,943 | $50,739 | $83,204 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $131,317 | $49,744 | $81,573 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $129,345 | $48,997 | $80,348 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $126,812 | $48,037 | $78,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map