30360 Rollingoak Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $385,299 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30360 Rollingoak Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $412,075, approximately $267 per square foot. 30360 Rollingoak Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2017
Sold by
Deandrade Jan M
Bought by
Deandrade Jan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Roberson Robert L and Roberson Phyllis A
Bought by
Roberson Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deandrade Jan M | -- | None Available | |
| Roberson Robert L | -- | Public |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $185,707 | $15,107 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $182,066 | $14,811 | $167,255 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $178,497 | $14,521 | $163,976 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $174,998 | $14,237 | $160,761 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $171,567 | $13,958 | $157,609 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $169,808 | $13,815 | $155,993 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $169,808 | $13,815 | $155,993 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $163,217 | $13,280 | $149,937 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $160,018 | $13,020 | $146,998 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $156,881 | $12,765 | $144,116 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $154,526 | $12,574 | $141,952 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $151,500 | $12,328 | $139,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map