Seller's Agent in 2025
Joan Eaton
eXp Realty
(928) 200-3744
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $501,374 - $534,000
Exceptional fully renovated residence located in the North 32 corridor of North Phoenix. The exterior is finished in stucco and is complemented by a new tile roof (replaced in 2021). Inviting interior showcases tile and wood floors in all the right places, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a great room with a cozy fireplace. Kitchen has matching white appliances and counters. It includes three bedrooms and two updated bathrooms. The main bathroom has been beautifully remodeled, offering both a separate tub and shower. Additionally, there is a two-car garage. The home is conveniently situated near hiking trails in the Phoenix Mountain Preserve, as well as excellent dining and shopping options. It falls within the Paradise Valley school district. This remarkable home is not to be missed!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3037 Roveen Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Small Family Trust | $510,000 | Equitable Title | |
| Harmony Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hepworth Jeanmarie | $490,000 | Valleywide Title | |
| Grabber Orange Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gorder Steven T | $355,000 | Valleywide Title Agency | |
| Gorder Steven T | -- | Valleywide Title Agency | |
| Friedman Mara R | $163,170 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Small Family Trust | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedman Mara R | $158,299 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $510,000 | +2.0% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -10.7% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Sale | $560,000 | +14.3% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $315 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2022 10/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/18/2020 10/18/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.5% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $23,047 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $19,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $33,980 | $6,790 | $27,190 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $27,170 | $5,430 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $23,450 | $4,690 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $17,600 | $3,520 | $14,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joan Eaton
eXp Realty
(928) 200-3744
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carol Allen
HomeSmart
(602) 938-2000
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lisa Jemsek
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Lewis
Realty One Group
(602) 625-5384
38 in this area
114 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Money
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Billy Bisignano
My Home Group
(602) 677-7109
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6814632
APN: 166-04-337
Ask me questions while you tour the home.