3037 Harbor Blvd Unit 144 Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,715 - $632,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3037 Harbor Blvd Unit 144, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $605,429, approximately $775 per square foot. 3037 Harbor Blvd Unit 144 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Tatone Pietro
Bought by
The Tatone Family Revocable Trust and Tatone Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Pietro Tatone
Bought by
Tatone Pietro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Honigsfeld Myron Robert and Honigsfeld Carole G
Bought by
Tatone Pietro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tatone Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tatone Pietro | -- | -- | |
| Tatone Pietro | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $211,695 | $84,677 | $127,018 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $207,545 | $83,017 | $124,528 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $203,476 | $81,389 | $122,087 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $199,487 | $79,793 | $119,694 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $195,576 | $78,228 | $117,348 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $193,573 | $77,427 | $116,146 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $189,778 | $75,909 | $113,869 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $186,058 | $74,421 | $111,637 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $182,411 | $72,962 | $109,449 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $178,835 | $71,532 | $107,303 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $176,151 | $70,458 | $105,693 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $172,703 | $69,079 | $103,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map