3038 E Sunset Dr Unit 322 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $949,368
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,220
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3038 E Sunset Dr Unit 322, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $879,092, approximately $208 per square foot. 3038 E Sunset Dr Unit 322 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Lighthouse Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Washer Wayne R and Washer Diana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,591
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$719,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lighthouse Custom Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washer Wayne R | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Lighthouse Custom Homes Llc | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washer Wayne R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $492,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $433,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $439,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $419,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $557,500 | $160,500 | $397,000 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $525,800 | $145,900 | $379,900 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $510,100 | $133,400 | $376,700 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $449,000 | $120,900 | $328,100 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $214,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $201,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map