3086 E Sunset Dr Unit 320 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,335,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,955
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3086 E Sunset Dr Unit 320, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $1,162,271, approximately $234 per square foot. 3086 E Sunset Dr Unit 320 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Bell Jeffrey and Bell Crystal
Bought by
Rugg Jeremy C and Rugg Keri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,700
Outstanding Balance
$544,709
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Lighthouse Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Bell Jeffrey and Bell Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,875
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lighthouse Custom Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rugg Jeremy C | -- | Real Advantage Title Insuran | |
| Bell Jeffrey | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Lighthouse Custom Homes Llc | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rugg Jeremy C | $614,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Jeffrey | $384,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $636,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $537,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $528,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $500,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $686,000 | $160,500 | $525,500 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $547,500 | $145,900 | $401,600 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $580,900 | $133,400 | $447,500 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $572,900 | $120,900 | $452,000 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $257,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map