NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $275,994

1.04 Acres
$259,612 Price per Acre
45,302 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2020

Last sale price $195,000

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,704 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Hiking Trails
  • Horse Trails
  • Margarita Middle School Rated A-
  • Park

About This Lot

As of October 2020

Amazing 1+ ACRE of Usable Land in highly desirable MEADOWVIEW!! This is the ideal parcel to build a custom home for your family and it is hard to find a lot this big! There is nothing like Country living in the heart of the city and Meadowview is centrally located in the heart of Temecula minutes from all amenities. This LOW TAX community also offers walking and riding trails, pool, spa, tennis courts, basketball courts, over 300 acres of open space. It is time to take advantage of one of the remaining parcels in Meadowview with over an acre buildable lot,gentle slope and sunset views. Renderings available upon request!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geno Diegelman

Corcoran Global Living-Murrieta License #01811039 Listed on: 07/23/2020

Corcoran Global Living-Murrieta

Co-Listed By

Alesia Amodio

Century 21 Masters License #01897049

Last Buyer's Agent

Abnash Gupta

Whitewood Realty License #01420179

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Property is zoned RA

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Tax Tract Number 3929
  • Assessor Parcel Number 921231002

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RA
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 921231002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 4.30

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Hiking, Horse Trails, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sloped Down, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45302.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0400

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 45302.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.18
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Tract Number: 3929

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2024
Sold by
Urban Dwell Architects
Bought by
Mpsm Management Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$269,997

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Gutierrez Gustavo and Gutierrez Aurora
Bought by
Gutierrez Family Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2013
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$119,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,000
-27.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Erickson Lynn Robert
Bought by
Erickson Gregg

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mpsm Management Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Architects Urban Dwell $195,000 First American Title Co
Gutierrez Family Trust -- None Available
Gutierrez Gustavo $119,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Erickson Gregg -- None Available
Erickson Gregg -- None Available
Erickson Robert H -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold $195,000 -2.5% --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $199,900 +68.0% --
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $119,000 -27.9% -- View Prior Sale
10/05/2014 10/05/14 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2013 09/09/13 For Sale $165,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,158 $239,700 $239,700 --
2023 $2,766 $202,878 $202,878 $0
2022 $2,712 $198,900 $198,900 $0
2021 $2,661 $195,000 $195,000 $0
2020 $1,798 $130,771 $130,771 $0
2019 $1,771 $128,207 $128,207 $0
2018 $1,739 $125,694 $125,694 $0
2017 $1,708 $123,230 $123,230 $0
2016 $1,674 $120,814 $120,814 $0
2015 $1,647 $119,000 $119,000 $0
2014 $607 $42,237 $42,237 $0

MLS Number: SW20146529

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 921-231-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.