304 10th St Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $491,228 - $747,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 10th St, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $603,807, approximately $509 per square foot. 304 10th St is a home with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Bridger Holding Company
Bought by
Eckenfels Nathan and Eckenfels Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,955
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckenfels Nathan | -- | Montana Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckenfels Nathan | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |