304 2nd St S Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 2nd St S, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $408,250, approximately $157 per square foot. 304 2nd St S is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Rhonda L and Stanley Knight D
Bought by
Forsgren Ilana R and Forsgren Adam S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,621
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Anthony Lawrence J and Anthony Marilyn A
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Anthony Marguerite
Bought by
Anthony Marilyn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsgren Ilana R | -- | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Not Provided | $249,500 | -- | |
| Anthony Marilyn A | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forsgren Ilana R | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,484 | $371,500 | $89,000 | $282,500 |
| 2025 | $5,484 | $359,500 | $84,100 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $334,700 | $73,100 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $334,700 | $73,100 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $322,600 | $73,100 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $275,700 | $66,400 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $249,800 | $66,000 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $219,800 | $58,700 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $199,000 | $58,700 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $191,000 | $58,700 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $158,400 | $49,200 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $151,500 | $49,200 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,100 | $49,200 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map