313 2nd St S Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 2nd St S, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $266,798, approximately $277 per square foot. 313 2nd St S is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Stuckmayer Larry E and Stuckmayer Nancy J
Bought by
Petersen Loren D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Loren D | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,618 | $251,300 | $64,400 | $186,900 |
| 2025 | $3,618 | $246,300 | $64,400 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $211,400 | $55,900 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $211,400 | $55,900 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $206,000 | $55,900 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $178,000 | $50,800 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $158,300 | $45,800 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $139,400 | $40,700 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $126,800 | $40,700 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $122,400 | $40,700 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $101,600 | $35,600 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $97,600 | $35,600 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,800 | $35,600 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map