304 68th Place Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $376,337
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 68th Place, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $354,834, approximately $284 per square foot. 304 68th Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carmody Hills Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Eavon A
Bought by
Johnson Eavon A and Jones Carlton Arnel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Dabney Ernest P
Bought by
Jones Carlton A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1970
Sold by
Reed Gerald
Bought by
Dabney Ernest P and Dabney Annie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eavon A | -- | -- | |
| Jones Carlton A | $142,900 | -- | |
| Dabney Ernest P | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $327,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,139 | $299,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $270,900 | $60,500 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $262,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $254,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $245,900 | $45,200 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $227,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $209,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $169,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map