304 Avocet Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,386,698
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,429
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Avocet Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,258,425, approximately $366 per square foot. 304 Avocet Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
White Richard H and White Paula A
Bought by
White Richard H and Watts White Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,798 | $952,703 | $300,536 | $652,167 |
| 2023 | $11,798 | $915,711 | $288,867 | $626,844 |
| 2022 | $11,336 | $897,756 | $283,203 | $614,553 |
| 2021 | $11,878 | $880,153 | $277,650 | $602,503 |
| 2020 | $11,693 | $871,130 | $274,804 | $596,326 |
| 2019 | $11,311 | $854,050 | $269,416 | $584,634 |
| 2018 | $10,586 | $837,305 | $264,134 | $573,171 |
| 2017 | $10,409 | $820,888 | $258,955 | $561,933 |
| 2016 | $10,202 | $804,793 | $253,878 | $550,915 |
| 2015 | $9,895 | $792,705 | $250,065 | $542,640 |
| 2014 | $9,895 | $777,178 | $245,167 | $532,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map