304 Barbara Cir Chattanooga, TN 37411
Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Barbara Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $356,110, approximately $190 per square foot. 304 Barbara Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Ridge Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Steffner Farley Robert R and Steffner Farley Betsey R
Bought by
Smith Lafrederick and Smith Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,181
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lafrederick | $139,500 | A 1 Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lafrederick | $92,500 |