304 Berkeley Woods Dr Unit 304 Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Berkeley Woods Dr Unit 304, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $243,538, approximately $175 per square foot. 304 Berkeley Woods Dr Unit 304 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Berkeley Lake Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Valleca Jennifer and Valleca Wallis M
Bought by
Fetner Leo A and Fetner Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,716
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetner Leo A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetner Leo A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $98,280 | $22,440 | $75,840 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $97,840 | $12,800 | $85,040 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $84,880 | $12,800 | $72,080 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $76,760 | $10,000 | $66,760 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $65,480 | $10,000 | $55,480 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $51,760 | $7,200 | $44,560 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $45,160 | $7,200 | $37,960 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $35,240 | $7,200 | $28,040 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $28,560 | $6,000 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,560 | $6,000 | $22,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map