304 Brasher Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $379,502 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Brasher Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $406,126, approximately $207 per square foot. 304 Brasher Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Wehrmann Gary R
Bought by
Sapkota Durga and Poudel Ram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,746
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Wehrmann Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapkota Durga | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| Wehrmann Gary R | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sapkota Durga | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wehrmann Gary R | $142,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,257 | $396,000 | $70,000 | $326,000 |
| 2024 | $7,257 | $421,000 | $70,000 | $351,000 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $421,210 | $45,000 | $376,210 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $331,269 | $45,000 | $286,269 |
| 2021 | $5,923 | $263,340 | $45,000 | $218,340 |
| 2020 | $5,981 | $263,340 | $45,000 | $218,340 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $263,340 | $45,000 | $218,340 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $235,720 | $30,000 | $205,720 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $252,578 | $30,000 | $222,578 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $212,000 | $30,000 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $177,100 | $30,000 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $3,958 | $182,200 | $30,000 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map