305 Brasher Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $366,980 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Brasher Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $403,245, approximately $191 per square foot. 305 Brasher Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Nguyen Todd T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,150
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Todd T | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lennar Homes Of Texas | $17,150 | |
| Open | Nguyen Todd T | $137,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $358,000 | $70,000 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $6,664 | $380,000 | $70,000 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $350,000 | $45,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $266,000 | $45,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $266,000 | $45,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $6,053 | $266,541 | $45,000 | $221,541 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $266,541 | $45,000 | $221,541 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $250,894 | $30,000 | $220,894 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $258,271 | $30,000 | $228,271 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $227,937 | $30,000 | $197,937 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map