308 Brasher Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $404,066 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Brasher Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $433,517, approximately $205 per square foot. 308 Brasher Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Isada Ruel F and Isada Jennifer
Bought by
Isada Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Cayuela Peter A and Cayuela Rachel D
Bought by
Kim In Ae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Isada Ruel F and Isada Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,850
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isada Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim In Ae | -- | Metropolitan Escrow And Titl | |
| Isada Ruel F | $179,300 | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lennar Homes Of Texas | $26,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Isada Ruel F | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $359,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $426,000 | $70,000 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $426,054 | $45,000 | $381,054 |
| 2022 | $5,801 | $270,000 | $45,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $270,000 | $45,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $6,132 | $270,000 | $45,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $292,102 | $45,000 | $247,102 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $250,894 | $30,000 | $220,894 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $258,271 | $30,000 | $228,271 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $227,937 | $30,000 | $197,937 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map