304 Brisage Place Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $509,720 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Brisage Place, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $547,680, approximately $171 per square foot. 304 Brisage Place is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Avenue Elementary, Madison Avenue Upper Elementary School, and Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Treppendahl Liesl M and Treppendahl Liesel M
Bought by
Raush Anthony W and Raush Alayna Stirling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,577
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Treppendahl Liesl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Northcutt James A and Northcutt Audrey F
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Mark Hunt Construction Inc
Bought by
Northcut James A and Northcutt Audrey F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property