304 Cheyenne Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Cheyenne Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $254,256, approximately $156 per square foot. 304 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Bought by
Howard Ronnie and Howard Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Gary W Harbin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Fay Danny and Fay Neese
Bought by
Gary W Harbin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1992
Bought by
Fay Danny and Fay Neese
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Ronnie | -- | -- | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- | |
| Gary W Harbin | $72,500 | -- | |
| Fay Danny | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | $81,300 | -- | |
| -- | $81,300 | -- | |
| -- | $84,500 | -- | |
| -- | $78,800 | -- | |
| -- | $66,500 | -- | |
| -- | $6,500 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $90,880 | $14,000 | $76,880 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $78,040 | $14,000 | $64,040 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $66,120 | $10,000 | $56,120 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $64,000 | $10,000 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $60,760 | $10,000 | $50,760 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $56,760 | $6,000 | $50,760 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $54,320 | $8,000 | $46,320 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $50,160 | $8,000 | $42,160 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $52,240 | $8,000 | $44,240 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $54,635 | $8,000 | $46,635 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $54,635 | $8,000 | $46,635 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $52,414 | $8,000 | $44,414 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,058 | $8,000 | $40,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map