307 Cheyenne Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $369,402 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,474
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cheyenne Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $434,851, approximately $125 per square foot. 307 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,355 | $80,088 | $18,000 | $62,088 |
| 2019 | -- | $71,740 | $10,400 | $61,340 |
| 2018 | -- | $68,960 | $10,400 | $58,560 |
| 2017 | -- | $68,960 | $10,400 | $58,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map