NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 Coachman Dr Garner, NC 27529

Estimated Value: $361,000 - $380,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2023

Last sale price $372,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,298 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Timber Drive Elementary Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2023

Check out this stunner! This home has fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. Discover a bright and open interior with plenty of natural light and a neutral color palette, complimented by a fireplace. Step into the kitchen, complete with an eye catching stylish backsplash. Head to the spacious primary suite with good layout and closet included. Other bedrooms provide nice flexible living space. The primary bathroom features plenty of under sink storage waiting for your home organization needs. Take it easy in the fenced in back yard. The sitting area makes it great for BBQs! Like what you hear? Come see it for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Shoupe

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #239817 Listed on: 03/31/2023

Co-Listed By

Whitney Hunt Sailors

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #229061

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Coleman

United Real Estate Triangle License #305740

United Real Estate Triangle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x195x140x247
  • Property is zoned R-12

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,476

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1975
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Subdivision Name: Heather Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1638.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Above Grade Unfinished Area: 251.0
  • General Property Information Total Unfinished Area2: 251.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 68x195x140x247
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1638.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 21780.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1638.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Garner
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - East Garner

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-12
  • Lot Dimensions: 68x195x140x247
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2476.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Timber Drive

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2023
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$372,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.85%
Views
164
Current Estimated Value
$366,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,372
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.52%
Original Mortgage
$334,800
Outstanding Balance
$325,748
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,880

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Stclair Tifany and Stclair Ryan
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
True Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Stclair Tiffany and Stclair Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Foreman William C and Foreman Jenny S
Bought by
True Quality Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Foreman William C
Bought by
Foreman William C and Foreman Jenny S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Elmer Felicito Mor $372,000 None Listed On Document
Opendoor Property Trust $289,500 --
Stclair Tiffany $240,000 None Available
True Quality Homes Inc $165,000 Keystone Title
Foreman William C -- --
Foreman William C $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Elmer Felicito Mor $334,800
Previous Owner Stclair Tiffany $239,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $372,000 -- --
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Sold $372,000 -1.8% $227 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $379,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Price Changed $379,000 -2.3% $231 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Price Changed $388,000 -0.3% $237 / Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Price Changed $389,000 -1.5% $237 / Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 For Sale $395,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,768 $361,401 $110,000 $251,401
2024 $3,755 $361,401 $110,000 $251,401
2023 $2,712 $209,681 $63,000 $146,681
2022 $2,477 $209,681 $63,000 $146,681
2021 $2,352 $209,681 $63,000 $146,681
2020 $2,320 $209,681 $63,000 $146,681
2019 $2,004 $154,935 $48,000 $106,935
2018 $1,859 $154,935 $48,000 $106,935
2017 $1,798 $154,935 $48,000 $106,935
2016 $1,775 $154,935 $48,000 $106,935
2015 $1,717 $149,915 $42,000 $107,915
2014 $1,636 $149,915 $42,000 $107,915
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2502552

Doorify MLS

APN: 1710.13-04-8147-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.