304 Danimere Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,558,000 - $1,733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Danimere Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,615,136, approximately $691 per square foot. 304 Danimere Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Shiuan Joseph C and Shiuan Jennifer J
Bought by
Shiuan Family Trust and Shiuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Sheehy Geraldine and Testa Family Living Trust
Bought by
Shiuan Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiuan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shiuan Joseph | $730,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shiuan Joseph | $474,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,945 | $1,056,136 | $767,088 | $289,048 |
| 2024 | $11,945 | $1,035,429 | $752,048 | $283,381 |
| 2023 | $11,697 | $1,015,127 | $737,302 | $277,825 |
| 2022 | $11,315 | $995,224 | $722,846 | $272,378 |
| 2021 | $11,107 | $975,711 | $708,673 | $267,038 |
| 2019 | $10,839 | $946,772 | $687,654 | $259,118 |
| 2018 | $10,522 | $928,209 | $674,171 | $254,038 |
| 2016 | $10,267 | $892,167 | $647,993 | $244,174 |
| 2015 | $10,088 | $878,767 | $638,260 | $240,507 |
| 2014 | $9,947 | $861,554 | $625,758 | $235,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map