305 Danimere Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,381,943 - $1,546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Danimere Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,497,486, approximately $950 per square foot. 305 Danimere Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Lu Carol S
Bought by
Lu Carol S and The Carol S Lu Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Lu Carol S
Bought by
Lu Carol S and The Carol S Lu Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Lu Carol S
Bought by
Lu Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Lu Carol S
Bought by
Lu Carol S and The Carol S Lu Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Lim Choon T
Bought by
Sim Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Sim Ellen J
Bought by
Lu Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Carol S | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Carol S | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Carol S | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Carol S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lu Carol S | -- | -- | |
| Sim Ellen J | $39,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Lu Carol S | $338,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lu Carol S | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Carol S | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $471,366 | $336,432 | $134,934 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $462,125 | $329,836 | $132,289 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $453,065 | $323,369 | $129,696 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $444,182 | $317,029 | $127,153 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $435,473 | $310,813 | $124,660 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $422,558 | $301,595 | $120,963 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $414,274 | $295,682 | $118,592 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $398,189 | $284,201 | $113,988 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $392,209 | $279,933 | $112,276 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $384,527 | $274,450 | $110,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map