304 E 7th St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $144,094 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E 7th St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $148,524, approximately $93 per square foot. 304 E 7th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $46,460 | $2,390 | $44,070 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $42,460 | $2,180 | $40,280 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $38,570 | $1,980 | $36,590 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $35,040 | $1,800 | $33,240 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $33,690 | $1,730 | $31,960 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $33,690 | $1,730 | $31,960 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $33,690 | $1,730 | $31,960 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $33,690 | $1,730 | $31,960 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $33,020 | $1,690 | $31,330 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $33,020 | $1,690 | $31,330 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,845 | $33,020 | $1,690 | $31,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map