712 Chestnut St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Chestnut St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $102,116, approximately $81 per square foot. 712 Chestnut St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Perry Dana Jo and Devore Douglas Alvin
Bought by
Mitchell Clinton and Mitchell Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,142
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Clinton | $50,000 | First Community Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Clinton | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $27,820 | $2,880 | $24,940 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $25,420 | $2,630 | $22,790 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $23,090 | $2,390 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $946 | $20,970 | $2,170 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $871 | $20,170 | $2,090 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $875 | $20,170 | $2,090 | $18,080 |
| 2019 | $859 | $20,170 | $2,090 | $18,080 |
| 2018 | $860 | $20,170 | $2,090 | $18,080 |
| 2017 | $855 | $19,770 | $2,050 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $836 | $19,770 | $2,050 | $17,720 |
| 2015 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $638 | $19,770 | $2,050 | $17,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map