R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Regina Magid
Village Properties - 1
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $670,000
Very clean, single level family home on a quiet street. Spacious family room! Private back yard, nice landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Regina Magid
Village Properties - 1 Listed on: 05/10/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Stacey J | $255,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krause Stacey J | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $314,001 | $92,350 | $221,651 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $301,810 | $88,765 | $213,045 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $295,893 | $87,025 | $208,868 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $290,092 | $85,319 | $204,773 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $287,119 | $84,445 | $202,674 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $281,490 | $82,790 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $275,971 | $81,167 | $194,804 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $270,561 | $79,576 | $190,985 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $265,257 | $78,016 | $187,241 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $256,157 | $75,340 | $180,817 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Regina Magid
Village Properties - 1
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Randy Freed & Kellie Clenet
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 895-1799
82 Total Sales
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 13-1524
APN: 087-450-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.