304 E Bennett Place Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,254 - $1,391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Bennett Place, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,283,314, approximately $491 per square foot. 304 E Bennett Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,654 | $701,815 | $317,694 | $384,121 |
| 2024 | $8,654 | $688,055 | $311,465 | $376,590 |
| 2023 | $8,472 | $674,564 | $305,358 | $369,206 |
| 2022 | $8,335 | $661,338 | $299,371 | $361,967 |
| 2021 | $8,199 | $648,371 | $293,501 | $354,870 |
| 2019 | $7,823 | $629,143 | $284,797 | $344,346 |
| 2018 | $7,620 | $616,808 | $279,213 | $337,595 |
| 2016 | $7,096 | $592,859 | $268,372 | $324,487 |
| 2015 | $6,994 | $583,954 | $264,341 | $319,613 |
| 2014 | $6,940 | $572,516 | $259,163 | $313,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map