304 E Juniper St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,892 - $847,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Juniper St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $707,473, approximately $867 per square foot. 304 E Juniper St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Ayala Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Ayala Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Ayala Lawrence A and Ayala Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Ayala Lawrence A and Ayala Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Ayala Lawrence A
Bought by
Ayala Lawrence A and Ayala Maria Guadalupe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Lawrence A | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Lawrence A | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Lawrence A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $62,049 | $21,438 | $40,611 |
| 2024 | $712 | $60,833 | $21,018 | $39,815 |
| 2023 | $686 | $59,641 | $20,606 | $39,035 |
| 2022 | $665 | $58,472 | $20,202 | $38,270 |
| 2021 | $658 | $57,326 | $19,806 | $37,520 |
| 2020 | $669 | $56,739 | $19,603 | $37,136 |
| 2019 | $649 | $55,627 | $19,219 | $36,408 |
| 2018 | $639 | $54,538 | $18,843 | $35,695 |
| 2017 | $607 | $53,470 | $18,474 | $34,996 |
| 2016 | $585 | $52,422 | $18,112 | $34,310 |
| 2015 | $590 | $51,637 | $17,841 | $33,796 |
| 2014 | $582 | $50,628 | $17,493 | $33,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map