B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Blake Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $222,719 - $233,000
Beautiful just remodeled home in a great location! Everything is NEW! This home is a must see!!! Older bones but new electric, plumbing, paint, flooring, bathrooms, kitchen, appliances, patio. Home will be completely finished soon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blake Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2014038329 Listed on: 04/28/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Hilary Pennarts
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knm Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fanning Jerry | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knm Investments Llc | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanning Jerry | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2018 04/28/18 | For Sale | $133,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $27,930 | $5,700 | $22,230 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $23,350 | $3,800 | $19,550 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $23,350 | $3,800 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $807 | $14,780 | $3,800 | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $807 | $14,780 | $3,800 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $814 | $14,250 | $3,800 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $791 | $14,250 | $3,800 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $18,280 | $3,800 | $14,480 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $17,920 | $3,800 | $14,120 |
| 2016 | $982 | $17,920 | $3,800 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $973 | $17,920 | $3,800 | $14,120 |
| 2014 | $980 | $17,920 | $3,800 | $14,120 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Blake Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Hilary Pennarts
Vanguard, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2018
somo.rets.512006791
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60106537
APN: 18-01-202-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.