323 E Morningside St Springfield, MO 65807
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Morningside St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $240,252, approximately $134 per square foot. 323 E Morningside St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Springfield Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $28,060 | $5,700 | $22,360 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $24,660 | $4,560 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $24,660 | $4,560 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $22,550 | $4,560 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $22,550 | $4,560 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $21,700 | $4,560 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $21,700 | $4,560 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $20,960 | $4,560 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $20,540 | $4,560 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $20,540 | $4,560 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $20,540 | $4,560 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $20,540 | $4,560 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map