304 E Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $574,071
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $544,268, approximately $347 per square foot. 304 E Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Mendez Samuel and Mendez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,248
Outstanding Balance
$98,565
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$445,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Ortiz Javier Alvarado
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Dela Cruz Maria Alvarado
Bought by
Ortiz Javier Alvarado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
9.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Waybright Barrett E
Bought by
Ortiz Javier Alvarado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
9.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Waybright Barrett E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,133
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Rodriguez Arturo P
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Samuel | $148,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $394,570 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Javier Alvarado | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Ortiz Javier Alvarado | $346,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Waybright Barrett E | $116,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Samuel | $144,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Javier Alvarado | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waybright Barrett E | $115,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $189,599 | $96,082 | $93,517 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $182,239 | $92,352 | $89,887 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $178,667 | $90,542 | $88,125 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $175,165 | $88,767 | $86,398 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $173,370 | $87,857 | $85,513 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $169,972 | $86,135 | $83,837 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $166,641 | $84,447 | $82,194 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $163,375 | $82,792 | $80,583 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $160,172 | $81,169 | $79,003 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $154,677 | $78,384 | $76,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map