304 Elbrook Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $668,309
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Elbrook Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $623,077, approximately $496 per square foot. 304 Elbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Teresa
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
New Dale W & Marion E
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,935
Outstanding Balance
$34,928
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$588,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Lupercio Benjamin
Bought by
Lupercio Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,935
Outstanding Balance
$34,928
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$588,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ruben | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Ruben | $139,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lupercio Maria M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ruben | $137,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $217,729 | $59,892 | $157,837 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $213,461 | $58,718 | $154,743 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $209,276 | $57,567 | $151,709 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $205,174 | $56,439 | $148,735 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $201,152 | $55,333 | $145,819 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $199,090 | $54,766 | $144,324 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $195,188 | $53,693 | $141,495 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $191,362 | $52,641 | $138,721 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $187,610 | $51,609 | $136,001 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $183,933 | $50,598 | $133,335 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $181,171 | $49,838 | $131,333 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $177,623 | $48,862 | $128,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map