456 E Elder St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $497,020 - $583,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$1,031/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 E Elder St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $536,255, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 456 E Elder St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Anderson David J
Bought by
Ruiz Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,965
Outstanding Balance
$9,236
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$527,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Durand Juanita W and Shefveland Juanita W
Bought by
Anderson David J and Anderson Marjolijn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Luis | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Anderson David J | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Luis | $67,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson David J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $110,722 | $81,420 | $29,302 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $108,552 | $79,824 | $28,728 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $106,424 | $78,259 | $28,165 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $104,338 | $76,725 | $27,613 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $102,293 | $75,221 | $27,072 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $101,245 | $74,450 | $26,795 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $99,261 | $72,991 | $26,270 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $97,315 | $71,560 | $25,755 |
| 2017 | $750 | $95,407 | $70,157 | $25,250 |
| 2016 | $982 | $93,537 | $68,782 | $24,755 |
| 2015 | $959 | $92,133 | $67,749 | $24,384 |
| 2014 | $941 | $90,329 | $66,422 | $23,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map