304 Eureka St San Francisco, CA 94114
Eureka Valley-Dolores Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,523,000 - $1,871,597
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$1,236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Eureka St, San Francisco, CA 94114 and is currently estimated at $1,737,149, approximately $1,235 per square foot. 304 Eureka St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy, Everett Middle School, and Thomas Edison Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Eureka 304 Llc
Bought by
Deek Lara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,356,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,199,947
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Sugam Benjamin and Lyen Michael
Bought by
Eureka 304 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Sugam Benjamin and Lyen Michael
Bought by
Sugam Benjamin and Lyen Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$897,500
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Ruffalo Elizabeth
Bought by
Sugam Benjamin and Lyen Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Stavi Raines William
Bought by
Stavi Raines Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Stavi Raines Jacqueline and Stavi Jacqueline
Bought by
Ruffalo Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deek Lara B | $1,695,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Eureka 304 Llc | $1,663,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sugam Benjamin | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Sugam Benjamin | $1,105,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stavi Raines Jacqueline | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ruffalo Elizabeth | $920,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deek Lara B | $1,356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sugam Benjamin | $897,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sugam Benjamin | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sugam Benjamin | $884,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruffalo Elizabeth | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,032 | $1,834,720 | $917,360 | $917,360 |
| 2024 | $22,032 | $1,798,746 | $899,373 | $899,373 |
| 2023 | $21,659 | $1,763,478 | $881,739 | $881,739 |
| 2022 | $21,238 | $1,728,900 | $864,450 | $864,450 |
| 2021 | $20,866 | $1,695,000 | $847,500 | $847,500 |
| 2020 | $22,469 | $1,799,860 | $899,930 | $899,930 |
| 2019 | $21,653 | $1,764,572 | $882,286 | $882,286 |
| 2018 | $20,927 | $1,729,976 | $864,988 | $864,988 |
| 2017 | $20,383 | $1,696,056 | $848,028 | $848,028 |
| 2016 | $15,564 | $1,280,792 | $637,808 | $642,984 |
| 2015 | $15,373 | $1,261,555 | $628,228 | $633,327 |
| 2014 | $14,971 | $1,236,840 | $615,920 | $620,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map