322 Eureka St San Francisco, CA 94114
Eureka Valley-Dolores Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,003,000 - $3,139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$1,801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Eureka St, San Francisco, CA 94114 and is currently estimated at $2,457,915, approximately $1,800 per square foot. 322 Eureka St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy, Everett Middle School, and Thomas Edison Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Potter Lori and Potter Christopher
Bought by
The Lori & Christopher Potter Revocable and Potter Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Potter Lori and Potter Chris
Bought by
Potter Chris and Potter Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Dror Asael and Dror Yaara
Bought by
Parker Lori and Potter Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lori & Christopher Potter Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Potter Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Potter Chris | -- | -- | |
| Parker Lori | $5,440 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker Lori | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,423 | $671,863 | $419,919 | $251,944 |
| 2024 | $8,423 | $658,690 | $411,686 | $247,004 |
| 2023 | $8,289 | $645,775 | $403,614 | $242,161 |
| 2022 | $8,119 | $633,113 | $395,700 | $237,413 |
| 2021 | $7,971 | $620,700 | $387,942 | $232,758 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $614,337 | $383,965 | $230,372 |
| 2019 | $7,746 | $602,292 | $376,437 | $225,855 |
| 2018 | $7,484 | $590,483 | $369,056 | $221,427 |
| 2017 | $7,096 | $578,906 | $361,820 | $217,086 |
| 2016 | $6,962 | $567,556 | $354,726 | $212,830 |
| 2015 | $6,874 | $559,032 | $349,398 | $209,634 |
| 2014 | $6,692 | $548,082 | $342,554 | $205,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map